zondag 28 september 2014

PHARRELL

Last Tuesday: I went to Pharrell.
His concert was AMAZING!!!!'
He played in the Ziggo Dome.
My first reaction of the concert was we had the worst seats ever. I really hate the Ziggo Dome, I will not go there anymore.
Cris Cab was also there, and im a very big fan of cris cab as you may know. And he is so good. But he played not that long:( Than the other act was a girl named: foxes. I didn't like her, she was playing too long. But anyway Pharrell was very good. He played also a lot of music from N.E.R.D! I knew n.e.r.d my whole life. Ive been listening his music since i was very young. I still think his old music was the best. The only thing i didn't like he was playbacking the most of his time. I've been to a lot of concerts and i have noticed that a lot of famous people do it, like one direction. But if you wanna go once to concert where they DON'T playback i recommend stromae, and cris cab ofcourse. Oh yeah and i also noticed at the concert there were people sitting behind me and a lot of them were old preppy people? and they all said oh yeah i only know pharrell from: happy. HAHAHHA seriously comm'on. Here are some videos:

                                 

                                 







zondag 21 september 2014

wishin summer forever

In two days im going to Pharrell's concert woohoo. And the best thing is that Cris Cab is also there yay! I think i might bring my gopro there and will film the whole concert with my gopro. Lately I took a lot of pictures with my gopro the quality is just so good! (Better than my canon eos or my iPhone 4s) I want to buy btw a new phone, im pretty sure that i want a iPhone but the thing is i don't really like the iPhone 6 cause its not that pretty and i thought they would do a brand new thing like: virtual keyboard, or idk something cool but no they didn't ugh. So um yeah sorry for the lame blog post i didn't knew what to write but anyway here are my pictures from this week i have taken. goodbye.