zondag 26 januari 2014

Summer 2014: Florida

I still can't believe it but today we booked our summerholiday to: USA!(Miami&FortLauderdale)yayy I'm so excited!!! In July we're leaving for 1MONTH so that's reallyyy long but i like that haha. 
I love the USA. The last time I went to the USA was also to Miami and I had a great holiday. America is definitely my favorite country. I love the weather especially in Florida! I love the people, American people are so nice!! And I also like shopping there because it's so cheap haha. 
On my bucketlist for the holiday is to go to the everglades because last time I went to Florida I haven't been to the everglades and I also want to go this time to Walmart HAHA I know it's weird. But I think Walmart is cool you always got those weird stuff there so hopefully I will go there!
And maybe we are also going to the Bahamas but maybe idk.. STILL HAVE TO WAIT 163 DAYS OMYGOOOOOOOD.                                                                


zondag 12 januari 2014

Alien obsessed

 Haven't posted in a while. The last time I posted was Christmas time. Too bad the holidays are over. And btw this is my first post in 2014 yay. 2014 is the year I will turn 16 and too bad I don't live in US so I can have my own car at 16, I live in Europe but it would be so awesome if they did the same as they do in US. But yeah enough with the 2014 bullshit. The pictures I upload today are me, and most of the pics I found on Tumblr. It's really weird when you find yourself on Tumblr. I know a lot of people steal my pictures, I don't mind but I've seen my pictures also on facebook and twitter and I think that's weird because it looks like im catfish haha but I don't really mind lol. The picture you can see with the edit of me (with the polaroid camara) has someone edit it, I don't know who edit it but still I love it! (I found the picture on weheartit) So that's a good thing when people steal my pictures hehe! Sorry for the long story, I still don't know why so many people visit my blog. But I don't mind that's a good thing:)